Follow Us

Plymouth Citybus

1 Milehouse Road
Plymouth
Devon
PL3 4AA

Tel: 01752 662271

Add Plymouth Citybus to your Itinerary

Plymouth Citybus

About us

At the heart of the local community, Plymouth City Bus operates a modern fleet of buses. Providing the local service for Plymouth customers, Plymouth Citybus carries over 18 million passengers a year.

Download the Plymouth City Bus App

The Plymouth Citybus app makes travelling by bus even easier! You can now plan your journey, track your bus, buy your ticket and follow your progress in real time - all in one app. To download the app click here

View Zone and Network Maps

To view the Plymouth City Bus Zone Map click here​​​​​​ and to view the Plymouth City Bus Network Map click here.

Book Tickets

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

Special Offers

  • Weekend Wonder £5

    You can now get unlimited weekend travel around Citybus zones 1 and 2 for just £5! The Weekend Wonder ticket is valid for travel in zones 1 and 2 from 6.30pm Friday until midnight Sunday. Buy yours from the driver or via the Plymouth Citybus mobile app.

    Head over to the Citybus website for more information.

    Offer link: Activity Offers

What's Nearby

  1. Central Park Golf

    Central Park Pitch and Putt is a great place to have a go at Golf

    0.18 miles away
  2. Plymouth Argyle FC

    Plymouth Argyle are a professional football team who currently play in League 2. They…

    0.28 miles away
  3. Central Park

    Central Park is the largest park in Plymouth. It was originally created in 1928 as a park…

    0.61 miles away
  1. The Art Side

    The Art Side is an Art Supplies and Print Shop. We have been supplying arts and crafts…

    1.01 miles away
  2. The Box Plymouth

    The Box is Plymouth's new museum, art gallery and cultural centre. Nine permanent…

    1.07 miles away
  3. The Arts Institute

    The Arts Institute is the wide-ranging public arts programme of the University of…

    1.1 miles away
  4. Theatre Royal Plymouth

    The Theatre Royal Plymouth is the largest & best attended regional producing theatre in…

    1.1 miles away
  5. Roomsmiths Escape Rooms

    Release the puzzling skills and talents of your team! And enjoy the excitement of the…

    1.12 miles away
  6. Plymouth Raiders

    The Plymouth Raiders were established in 1983, and now play in the British Basketball…

    1.12 miles away
  7. Mirror

    MIRROR is an updated public gallery, events programme and online resource based within…

    1.13 miles away
  8. Plymouth Albion R.F.C

    Plymouth Albion Rugby Football Club are a rugby union club who play in Plymouth.

    The…

    1.15 miles away
  9. The Plymouth Athenaeum

    The Plymouth Athenaeum is a charity dedicated to the promotion of learning in science,…

    1.15 miles away
  10. Messenger

    Messenger is the UK's largest bronze statue, created by the Cornish artist Joseph Hillier.

    1.17 miles away
  11. King Point Marina

    Found at the heart of Plymouth's Coastal Quarter in the Millbay area is the stunning and…

    1.18 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles